Milky Oat Seed, Fresh

Milky Oat Seed, Fresh

Unit price  per 

Latin Name: Avena sativa
Common Name(s): Oats, Milky Oats
Form: Fresh Seed in Milk Stage
Source: Grown on our farm - Doylestown, PA
Certified Organic

$12.50 per pound to be shipped via priority mail with ice pack ($10.00 shipping flat rate no matter how many pounds you buy). 

7/8/19: Thank you, everyone, for your support!!!! We are now sold out of our Milky Oats for 2019!!!!